Youth

Zimbabwe: Shingirirai Tanaka Chikazhe

Zimbabwe: Shingirirai Tanaka Chikazhe

Name Shingirirai Tanaka Surname Chikazhe Sex ü  Male     Name of Organisation National Junior Councils Association of Zimbabwe (NJCA) Designation Executive Director Country Zimbabwe Province Harare Metropolitan City/ Town/ Village Harare Email   shingi.chikazhe@gmail.com Cell e.g. 00 27 82 665 1742 00263734122672 Age Group (please tick) oYounger than 18 18-25o ü  26-40 41-50o 51-60 […]

May 26, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe: Phineas Sanyanga

Zimbabwe: Phineas Sanyanga

  Name Phineas Surname Sanyanga Sex ¨ Female   √¨ Male Name of Organisation Redcliff Town Municipality Junior Council Designation Junior Mayor for Redcliff Town Junior Council Country Zimbabwe Province Midlands City/ Town/ Village City Email   Phineassanyanga@gmail.com Cell e.g. 00 27 82 665 1742 +263 (0) 71 846 2639 Age Group (please tick) oYounger […]

May 24, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe: Lincorn Katakwa

Zimbabwe: Lincorn Katakwa

Name Lincorn Surname Katakwa Sex Male   Name of Organisation National Junior Council Association Of Zimbabwe Designation Country Zimbabwe Province Manicaland City/ Town/ Village Mutare Email   lkatakwa6@gmail.com Cell e.g. 00 27 82 665 1742 00263 776 483 873 Age Group (please tick) 18-25o Education level Secondary School o First met GL Year 2018 Event At […]

May 24, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe:Melissa Munyoro

Zimbabwe:Melissa Munyoro

Quotable quotes Justice delayed is justice denied. (William E. Gladstone) Name Melisa Surname Munyoro Sex  Female   ¨ Male Name of Organisation National Junior Council Association of Zimbabwe (NJCA) Designation NJCA Intern Country Zimbabwe Province Harare City/ Town/ Village Harare Email   melisamunyoro07@gmail.com Cell e.g. 00 27 82 665 1742 +263 773799853 / +263 715783646 […]

May 20, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe: Ryan Zibani

Zimbabwe: Ryan Zibani

’’Leadership means serving everyone despite of our various differences. A leader is for all’’ Name Ryan Surname Zibani Sex male     Name of Organisation Manyame Rural district council Designation Junior chairperson/ junior counsellor Country zimbabwe Province Mashonaland-East City/ Town/ Village Seke [marufu village] Email   www.ryanzibani@gmail.com Cell e.g. 00 27 82 665 1742 00 […]

May 20, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe: Ebenezer Mupinda

Zimbabwe: Ebenezer Mupinda

Name Ebenezer Surname Mupinda Sex ¨ Female   ¨X Male Name of Organisation National Junior Council Association of Zimbabwe   Designation Information and Public Relations Officer Country Zimbabwe Province Harare City/ Town/ Village Harare Email   ebbiemupinda@gmail.com Cell e.g. 00 27 82 665 1742 +263774412744 Age Group (please tick) oYounger than 18 18-25o 26-40 oX […]

May 19, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe: Laura Farirai

Zimbabwe: Laura Farirai

Name Laura Surname Farirai Sex ü  Female   ¨ Male Name of Organisation Harare City Junior Council Designation Junior Mayor Country Zimbabwe Province Harare Metropolitan Province City/ Town/ Village Harare Email    laukino86@gmail.com Cell e.g. 00 27 82 665 1742 +263779956895 Age Group (please tick) oYounger than 18 ü  18-25 26-40 o 41-50o 51-60 o […]

May 19, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe: Andile Byano Nkomo

Zimbabwe: Andile Byano Nkomo

Name Andile Byano Surname Nkomo Sex Male     Name of Organisation Municipality of Gwanda Junior council Designation Junior Mayor Country Zimbabwe Province Mat-South City/ Town/ Village Gwanda Email   andilenkomo1412@gmail.com Cell e.g 00 27 82 665 1742 00263782439759 Age Group (please tick) oYounger than 18 18-25✔ 26-40 o 41-50o 51-60 o 60 +    o […]

May 19, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe: Memory Muchina

Zimbabwe: Memory Muchina

Name Memory Surname Muchina Sex Male Name of Organization Guruve Council Designation Junior Member of Parliament/Senator Country Zimbabwe Province Mashonaland central City/ Town/ Village Guruve Mudhindo Email   Memorymuchina20@gmail.com Cell +263782280949 Age Group (please tick) (Younger than 18 ü  18-25 26-40 ( 41-50( 51-60 ( 60 +    ( Education level Primary School   ( ü  Secondary […]

May 19, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance

Zimbabwe: Classance Petro

Zimbabwe: Classance Petro

Fact file: Name Classance Surname Petro Sex ¨ Female   ¨X Male Name of Organisation National Junior Council Association of Zimbabwe Epworth Constituency Designation Epworth Junior Councillor Admin Manager and acting Town Secretery Country Zimbabwe Province Harare Metropolitain City/ Town/ Village Epworth Email   classancepakata@gmail.com Cell e.g. 00 27 82 665 1742 +263734924337/+263783257331 Age Group […]

May 18, 2021 Themes: Drivers of Change | Local Government | Youth Programs: Gender & Governance